Who are the "celebs" on soloLearn and what are they known for? | Sololearn: Learn to code for FREE!
New course! Every coder should learn Generative AI!
Try a free lesson
+ 18

Who are the "celebs" on soloLearn and what are they known for?

I know that @Tashi is always answering questions and is really trying to be helpful for everyone around here. That's really admirable. Also @Nikolay Nachev. Simply because he is so good he leads every board. What are your "celebs" here on soloLearn? And what are they are known for? ;)

13th Apr 2017, 1:18 AM
Thanh Le
Thanh Le - avatar
18 Answers
+ 33
@Ashley Kruger (kinda bias on this one) 😍 @Agus Mei @SoraKatadzuma @Ace @Hatsy @Tashi N @Theprogrammers This list isn't in any order and there is way to many people to list. There are so many great people here and I've learned so much here in the short 6 days I've been a part of this awesomesause community!
13th Apr 2017, 7:33 PM
ɔ͒̋ᴉ̼̻̤͙͇͈̓ͧʇ̋̌̃ḓ̣ͯʎ̱̝̗̗̺̐͊ɹʞ͇̮́̍̾̽̈́̓
ɔ͒̋ᴉ̼̻̤͙͇͈̓ͧʇ̋̌̃ḓ̣ͯʎ̱̝̗̗̺̐͊ɹʞ͇̮́̍̾̽̈́̓ - avatar
+ 28
@Tashi N because her explanations are very simple and easy to understand. ☺
13th Apr 2017, 1:17 AM
Ajay Agrawal
Ajay Agrawal - avatar
+ 22
All the credit == Hatsy Rei: The most active user here on SoloLearn:)
13th Apr 2017, 7:06 AM
Dev
Dev - avatar
+ 21
There's literally too many to name.
13th Apr 2017, 5:14 AM
Hatsy Rei
Hatsy Rei - avatar
+ 16
Celeb of the Year @Hatsy Rei She always has a new way to answer the question and entertain anyone who read it.
13th Apr 2017, 6:59 AM
Agus Mei
Agus Mei - avatar
+ 15
Best answer from @Hatsy Rei ^^
13th Apr 2017, 5:15 AM
Tashi N
Tashi N - avatar
+ 15
@Sora Definitely yourself ^^
13th Apr 2017, 6:23 PM
Tashi N
Tashi N - avatar
+ 14
@Hatsy Rei @Tashi N @ValentinHacker @Luka @Ahri Fox @Krishna @Ace @Agus Mei If I missed a name, I'm sorry, memory​ no work.
13th Apr 2017, 6:22 PM
SoraKatadzuma
SoraKatadzuma - avatar
+ 13
didn't forget @Hatsy Rei
13th Apr 2017, 5:31 AM
Style Jr.
Style Jr. - avatar
+ 12
@Hatsy this moth, very helpful and @Tashi most clear answers
13th Apr 2017, 8:21 PM
JΞΜΔ 🇨🇩👑
JΞΜΔ  🇨🇩👑 - avatar
+ 11
@Kuba, @Tashi,@Nikolay,@Kuba and @Ram these are the legends. I think they are best in everything good cods , helps to beginners, good explanations etc etc...
13th Apr 2017, 2:42 AM
Vega
Vega - avatar
+ 10
@Nikolay nachev sir, known for his flawless victory & leader in board... every time I open solo learn app.I can see that Nikolay nachev completed 20 challenges Nikolay 5 : 3 opposite challenger Nikolay 5 : 2 opposite challenger Nikolay 5: 0 opposite challenger this what I get to see....
13th Apr 2017, 2:13 AM
Mohammad Yunus
Mohammad Yunus - avatar
+ 10
I have alot of them, they all helped me fix my codes in Ruby, Python, C++ they also answer my questions😂😂 You know who you are 😀😂
13th Apr 2017, 2:47 AM
MrCoder
MrCoder - avatar
+ 10
@artemis.. @agus @ValentinHacker..^_^ @very hard @Aheri fox @davye always help and my best friends on solo learn
13th Apr 2017, 3:46 AM
Mayur Chaudhari
Mayur Chaudhari - avatar
+ 9
@Chirag Bhansali : my bad. But at least people know who I am referring to. :P
13th Apr 2017, 1:18 AM
Thanh Le
Thanh Le - avatar
+ 7
@philip for the thread on good programing books....
14th Apr 2017, 8:56 AM
Femyk
Femyk - avatar
+ 7
@Wisdom Abioye for his trending threads on IT/Programming Abbreviations & Acronyms ...
14th Apr 2017, 8:58 AM
Femyk
Femyk - avatar
+ 6
Am I celeb?
14th Apr 2017, 4:52 PM
Prabhakar Dev
Prabhakar Dev - avatar