How to make money with html,css,js ? | Sololearn: Learn to code for FREE!

+9

How to make money with html,css,js ?

I am a 12th student and I have hobby of web coding so how can I earn money with this at home ? please tell me

6/11/2018 8:00:24 AM

Ishwar Ramdasi

13 Answers

New Answer

+11

internshala is quite good option thanks it's helpful

+8

You can be a freelance developer or make websites of your own and integerate Google Adsense ads in them to earn money

+4

Might help you- https://www.sololearn.com/Discuss/6435/?ref=app

+4

Best answer is to be a freelancer on websites like fivver, up work, guru.Com,.....And set your starting amount of work per instance $5 and show your skills and add portfolio.....Complete some exercises like css, bootstrap, html5 and many more.....Make your profile strong in order to get good jobs and you will get success.

+2

An online site such as Freelancer, or get an internship with a local web development company. You will need registered certs to get good money though.

+2

yes you can even work from home basing on ur skills...... in India most preferred provider of internships by working from home is internshala..... https://internshala.com/internships/virtual-internship you can go thru it frequently and find your required internship and get paid for your work. I hope this is useful for all the beginners in solo learn like you. Try it 👍

+2

There is no age limit for an internship. Facebook for example has a 15 year old intern in their data analytic dept. There are usually no requirments, seeing you will be shadowing someone, however if there is they usually can help you to get them.

+1

Don't worry much, just get in love with coding. If possible try to learn back end language, oops concepts, eg: Python/Java/ PHp. After that some knowledge on database queries eg: MySQL/ MongoDB Then you are a complete Web Developer.You can also create your own WebApp or help someone who doesn't know the technical stuff and ask for what you deserve. that's it, Happy Coding and have a nice day

+1

Does internshala require any graduation,degree or certificates ?......I m asking this question bcz i m just 12th passed with science streem

0

First thing age should be above 18yr. Other qualifications changes depending on the internship providers. You need to refer to the website for details. pl Go thru some of them for a while automatically it clears your query.

0

Please, I need a mentor. I'm learning python but I need some sort of guidance. This app has no instant messaging system to communicate directly with people one is following. Any chance I could get one here?

0

There are many jobs that you can do just with HTML and CSS. You can create email newsletters, create custom websites, and website maintenance freelancing jobs. You can learn more other jobs here: https://proudlearning.com/how-to-make-money-with-html-and-css/ ‎

0

You can make money with HTML and CSS. I started leaning HTML in 2020 during pandemic and now I have worked as a freelancer for a few clients. If I can do you can do too. Here is a list of things that you can do to make money with your skills. Build websites for small businesses Start Freelancing Be a webmaster Apply for Internship Work as a junior developer Make money with WordPress Build your own site or blog I found this list on this website: https://proudpreneur.com/how-to-make-money-with-html-and-css/ You can read it yourself.